Welcome to the Family Echo Q&A forum. In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.
Welcome to Family Echo Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.

Before asking a question, please check the Frequently Asked Questions page.

Family tree could not be located.

+1 vote
264 views
I have been using familyecho for 4 years now to create my family tree, but all of a sudden, all my information on my account has disappeared and my family could not be located. This is most inconvenient. What has happened to this data and how can I restore it? Why could familyecho not locate it?
closed with the note: Family tree reappeared.
asked Oct 28, 2017 by erisedstar30259 (5,280 points)
closed Nov 1, 2017 by erisedstar30259

2 Answers

+1 vote
The same thing has happened to me today - absolutely everything has just disappeared.
answered Oct 28, 2017 by johnaldo (160 points)
Mine is also gone. Hoping its just a temporary thing.
Mine has just reappeared - Phew!!
0 votes
All my information has come back; I think the problem has been resolved.
answered Oct 28, 2017 by erisedstar30259 (5,280 points)
...