Welcome to the Family Echo Q&A forum. In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.
Welcome to Family Echo Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.

Before asking a question, please check the Frequently Asked Questions page.

Option for multiple relationships (Polyamory)

+30 votes
834 views
I've noticed that there is no way to have a person on the family tree have multiple active relationships at once and that is difficult when there's cases of polyamorous relationships. For example, if I wanted to enter in someone with multiple spouses (due to the trend in ancient times), only one would be sent current, and the rest would be considered a past relationship.

Please consider making it possible to include polyamorous relationships.

Thank you.
asked Jul 8, 2015 by Bebbuxa@99 (340 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
That is something I would like to see in the future as well.
answered Jul 11, 2015 by jds1983 (7,020 points)
+1 vote
Im waiting for a fix on that too...
answered Jul 15, 2015 by abbasi (170 points)
–1 vote
Your problem was solved :) Updates!
answered Apr 13, 2017 by Dragnoov (3,970 points)
...