Welcome to the Family Echo Q&A forum. In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.
Welcome to Family Echo Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.

Before asking a question, please check the Frequently Asked Questions page.

What are points on your profile?

+1 vote
72 views asked Feb 8 by Luke2121 (220 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
I'm assuming it's related to the level of activity in the help forum.
answered Feb 9 by justinblock (480 points)
selected Feb 9 by Luke2121
ah. ok. thanks
0 votes
its basically your score on the forums. asking a question adds about 100-120, answering a question gives somewhere from 30 to 50, and voting might give 10 but I'm not sure

 

edit: this answer gave me 60? it might be based on the length of the answer then
answered Feb 24 by Creepycat18 (650 points)
...