Welcome to the Family Echo Q&A forum. In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.
Welcome to Family Echo Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.

Before asking a question, please check the Frequently Asked Questions page.

Why am I not seeing the "Change Birth Order" option for 2 siblings?

+2 votes
219 views
The siblings are twins, 2 of 9 siblings. Both had the same birth date entered, which I removed in attempt to fix the issue. The same issue is happening for another pair of twins in the same family for whom the same birth dates are entered, though they are correctly ordered, so I do not need to change them.
asked Dec 29, 2020 by sana.rahman (150 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Please make sure you completely removed the birth date in order to show this option. To be honest I didn't yet think about twins, where they both have a birth date but still might need to be manually ordered. I will try to do something about this soon.
answered Dec 29, 2020 by gidgreen (10,720 points)
+2 votes
Good news! It's now possible to reorder the individuals from a multiple birth (including twins).
answered Dec 31, 2020 by gidgreen (10,720 points)
...