Welcome to the Family Echo Q&A forum. In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.
Welcome to Family Echo Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.

How to print all information(PERSONAL/CONTACT/BIO/ETC), not in tree format

+2 votes
715 views
I'm looking for a way to print all of the information that I've typed in for all persons on one document.

Preferably in descending alphabetical order by last name.

It seems currently that all you can do is print the tree with branches, but I also want to just print the raw data.
asked Jun 5, 2015 by eck0731 (200 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
I don't think there is a way to print this directly. What you could try is copying and pasting the information into a document, then printing that. This would be quite time-consuming but effective.
answered Jun 11, 2015 by p.mcallister (15,570 points)
+1 vote
You could try exporting the file to a CSV file, using the 'Download/export this family...' at the bottom of the left hand panel. If you open this file in Excel or a similar program you can format it and sort it for printing all the raw data.
answered Jun 18, 2015 by FamilyEchoSupport (21,910 points)
...