Welcome to the Family Echo Q&A forum. In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.
Welcome to Family Echo Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.

Before asking a question, please check the Frequently Asked Questions page.

How do you create a whole new family tree?

+1 vote
125 views asked Oct 7, 2020 by JanetLong (130 points)

2 Answers

–2 votes
Just select "Create new Family Echo account" when you sign in and use a different Username.

Family Echo supports only a single family tree per account.
answered Oct 17, 2020 by mikeb00 (3,010 points)
+1 vote

You don't have to create a whole new account. Go to "My account" in the upper right, and you can create more family trees from that page.

answered Jul 21 by lsommerer (18,450 points)
...