Welcome to the Family Echo Q&A forum. In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.
Welcome to Family Echo Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.

Before asking a question, please check the Frequently Asked Questions page.

How do I make it so i can have a person have a child with their parent

0 votes
155 views
This is not my Family Tree but i am doing the Greek Gods family tree and their is a lot of incest. I know that you can have them have a child with their Aunts or Uncles, I just want to know if I could make this possible
asked Dec 10, 2019 by Ncphloridis (120 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Click add a partner/ex then select partner with person already on tree.
answered Apr 13, 2020 by Red_Five (1,430 points)
0 votes

I’m doing the same thing with Greek Mythology and I just:

-Click Add Partner/Ex
-Click Partner With Person Already On Tree
-Select Desired Person

answered Apr 29 by GreekGeek20 (530 points)
...