Welcome to the Family Echo Q&A forum. In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.
Welcome to Family Echo Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.

Before asking a question, please check the Frequently Asked Questions page.

How do you put your family tree on to google docs?

+2 votes
308 views asked May 16, 2019 by Thavanesh123 (140 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
You can download it as a .csv file and then upload to Google Sheets. Does this work for you?
answered May 17, 2019 by CarolynDenton (300 points) 1 flag
0 votes

You can use the add person button to change the indicators. Recently I had a project at college, so i need help writing an essay on the topic of family and I also needed to organize the tree.

 

answered Jul 19, 2019 by caseywhite (470 points)
edited Jul 22, 2019 by caseywhite
...