Welcome to the Family Echo Q&A forum. In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.
Welcome to Family Echo Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.

Before asking a question, please check the Frequently Asked Questions page.

How can my family read only?

0 votes
499 views
I've downloaded it several times however when I click 'Double-Click to View Family' it takes me to the home page and in the grey column on the left (where my details should be) it says 'loading' but doesn't load. What am I doing wrong?
asked Jan 10, 2015 by Fobigal (120 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
There is a know problem with the downloaded Dynamic HTML if you are trying to open it in Chrome. Please try to use a different web browser to see if that solves the problem.
answered Jan 11, 2015 by FamilyEchoSupport (22,170 points)
+1 vote
The only browser that I could get to open the downloaded file is Firefox.
answered Jan 23, 2015 by annleary (160 points)
...