Welcome to the Family Echo Q&A forum. In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.
Welcome to Family Echo Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.

Before asking a question, please check the Frequently Asked Questions page.

Nobody answering questions

+3 votes
187 views

I have just counted the number of unanswered questions on here and it amounts to 234. Eighten unanswered posts on each page and thirteen pages. It dates back to April 2015. What is the point of asking questions on here. If the general public don't know the answers why can't Family Echo step in.Thats partly what they are there for, to help us.

asked May 7, 2017 by Pamsuzanne (1,250 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
We will try to answer some of the recent unanswered question.
answered May 8, 2017 by FamilyEchoSupport (22,080 points)
0 votes

Thankyou very much Familyecho.

 

answered May 8, 2017 by Pamsuzanne (1,250 points)
...