Welcome to the Family Echo Q&A forum. In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.
Welcome to Family Echo Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.

Before asking a question, please check the Frequently Asked Questions page.

Mythology Family Trees

+2 votes
729 views
Okay, so I'm making a family tree of all of the Greek dieties for a college project, and I've hit upon a problem. Incest appears to have been ripe in Greek mythology (actually, most mythologies), and the program forbades me from connecting Zeues with his sister/wife Hera. Is there any way I can circumvent this anti-incest code?
asked Jan 16, 2017 by Suzakinao (140 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
Just press add partner, press partner with person already on tree, and select the person you want.
answered Jan 24, 2017 by OlySamRock (160 points)
0 votes

The mythology of the past has many different inaccuracies and unresolved issues. Many justify this by not knowing the people of those times or by the fact that they were created by higher powers. Nowadays, there is a huge amount of information that can be analyzed and roughly understand what's what. Also, you can use help from professional writers at https://www.essayontime.com.au who have a huge knowledge base and experience and help many students in colleges. They will help with any essay, lab report, dissertation.

answered Apr 22, 2019 by AshtonDiggles (250 points) 1 flag
reshown May 3, 2019 by AshtonDiggles
How does this have to do with the question?
0 votes

I’m doing the same thing with Greek Mythology and I just:

-Click Add Partner/Ex
-Click Partner With Person Already On Tree
-Select Desired Person

answered Apr 29 by GreekGeek20 (530 points)
...