Welcome to the Family Echo Q&A forum. In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.
Welcome to Family Echo Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.

How can I print my whole family tree with all included, even if it takes more than one page width and/or length?

+5 votes
341 views
I have about 100 names and looking at them on screen just shows me lots of dotted lines going off at tangents that I can follow if I want to see that branch, but I'd like to make a print of the whole lot in one go, not least because I made a tree on another site once and now cannot retrieve it in any shape or form!
asked May 14, 2016 by peter.golding@live.com (170 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
Me too! I need the whole family on one tree but cannot see how to do it! Help!!!
answered May 17, 2016 by Trudi1675 (140 points)
+4 votes
Just figuered it out... Make sure you are on the top generation name then it depends on how big you want it to print as to how many pages I did my large family with 237 names on 14 wide by 2 high and it took 28pages.
answered May 19, 2016 by Bacafamilytree2016 (220 points)
Number of pages
...