Welcome to the Family Echo Q&A forum. In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.
Welcome to Family Echo Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.

Before asking a question, please check the Frequently Asked Questions page.

I uploaded pictures for my family, but they will not show up (what do I do)

0 votes
171 views asked Mar 1, 2016 by Cece_t123 (120 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
I can't say for sure what has happened in your case, but I often forget to press safe after uploading the image, which renders the upload useless. So remember to first upload and then press save before clicking somewhere else.
answered Mar 5, 2016 by justmedownhereagain (210 points)
0 votes
It may just be that you need to choose 'Show photos' from the 'Show' menu at the bottom of the page.
answered Mar 8, 2016 by FamilyEchoSupport (22,110 points)
Or it could be that your pc will not accept some photos with more megabytes than it can download. This has happened to me with quite a few of my old photos.
+1 vote
Or it could be that your pc won't accept photos if its more than the accepted megabytes. This has happened to me quite a few times when I've tried to download some photos
answered Mar 19, 2016 by Pamsuzanne (1,280 points)
0 votes

Microsoft edge is a latest new application,just one a single click here this site how to see remembered passwords in microsoft edge so,insatll this application from microsoft store.

answered Nov 15, 2018 by garix1234 (520 points)
...