Welcome to the Family Echo Q&A forum. In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.
Welcome to Family Echo Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.

Before asking a question, please check the Frequently Asked Questions page.

How can I change the title, (E.g. my Family)?

+1 vote
111 views asked Jan 27, 2015 by Manggad1 (160 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
If you’re on your tree click the account button (upper right corner).  Now on your account page you see your tree (or list of trees) there is a button Rename click it and then rename your tree.
answered Jan 27, 2015 by jds1983 (6,960 points)
selected Jan 28, 2015 by FamilyEchoSupport
0 votes
On the 'My Account' section of Family Echo, when it says 'My Family', there should be a button saying 'rename' click on it and enter the name that you want
answered Jul 7, 2015 by tessypop2 (800 points)
...