Welcome to the Family Echo Q&A forum. In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.
Welcome to Family Echo Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

In order to ask or answer questions, please ensure you sign in at Family Echo first.

Before asking a question, please check the Frequently Asked Questions page.

Unable to create new families + Can not retrieve previous families

+4 votes
109 views

Hi everyone, 

I am not sure if anyone else is having this issue at the moment, but I'm one of the many people who are currently experiencing the error with being unable to retrieve any of the saved familes. But I am also unable to create any new family trees. Can anyone help me out with this? 

Thank you, 

Maddie

asked Aug 11, 2018 by YumeShiinaide (190 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
While I'm unable to answer this, I'm the same. I've tried logging out, creating a new family, logging back in, but that doesn't seem to work. And I have to say, an answer to this would be REALLY helpful! I think anyone experiencing these problems agree!
answered Aug 11, 2018 by TillyLil (240 points)
+1 vote
Apologies - we had a temporary issue with a server and everything should be OK now.
answered Aug 11, 2018 by FamilyEchoSupport (22,120 points)
...